Officials

December 1, 2022
Minister for Foreign Affairs: Mr. HAYASHI, Yoshimasa
State Minister for Foreign Affairs: Mr. YAMADA, Kenji
State Minister for Foreign Affairs: Mr. TAKEI, Shunsuke
Parliamentary Vice-Minister for Foreign Affairs: Mr. AKIMOTO, Masatoshi
Parliamentary Vice-Minister for Foreign Affairs: Mr. TAKAGI, Kei
Parliamentary Vice-Minister for Foreign Affairs: Ms. YOSHIKAWA, Yuumi
Vice-Minister for Foreign Affairs: Mr. MORI, Takeo
Private Secretary to the Minister for Foreign Affairs: Mr. MIYAMOTO, Kenichi
Senior Deputy Minister for Foreign Affairs: Mr. YAMADA, Shigeo
Senior Deputy Minister for Foreign Affairs: Mr. ONO, Keiichi
Commissioner General of the 2025 World Exposition in Japan (Ambassador): Mr. HANEDA, Koji
Ambassador in charge of Okinawan Affairs,
Representative of the Government of Japan:
Mr. MIYAGAWA, Manabu
Ambassador in charge of Kansai region: Mr. HIMENO,Tsutomu
Ambassador for Tokyo International Conference on African Development (TICAD) and Ambassador, Special Envoy for the Horn of Africa, Ambassador, Special Envoy for UN Security Council Reform and UN Security Council Election Affairs: Mr. SHIMIZU, Shinsuke
Ambassador for Public Diplomacy and Ambassador for International Economic Affairs and Ambassador for Global Health: Mr. MINAMI, Hiroshi
Ambassador in charge of International Cooperation for Countering Terrorism and International Organized Crime: Mr. SUGIYAMA, Akira
Ambassador in charge of Arctic Affairs and Ambassador for International Economic Affairs: Mr. TAKEWAKA, Keizo
Ambassador for Human Rights and International Peace and Stability: Mr. HASHIMOTO, Naofumi

Minister's Secretariat

Deputy Minister: Mr. SHIMIZU, Fumio
Chief Record Officer: Mr. ISHIZE, Motoyuki
Director-General for Inspection: Ms. ISHIHARA, Kayo
Deputy Assistant Minister: Mr. ISHIZE, Motoyuki
Deputy Assistant Minister: Mr. MIYASHITA Tadayuki
Deputy Assistant Minister (Crisis Management): Mr. MIBAE, Taisuke
Deputy Assistant Minister for Evidence-based Policymaking: Ms. OKANO, Yukiko
Deputy Assistant Minister for Cyber Security and Information Technology Management: Mr. OTSUKI, Kotaro
Deputy Assistant Minister (Crisis Management): Mr. NISHINAGA, Tomofumi
Deputy Assistant Minister (Crisis Management): Mr. IKEGAMI, Masaki
Deputy Assistant Minister (Crisis Management): Mr. MATSUO, Hirotaka
Executive Assistant to the Minister of Foreign Affairs: Mr. ESAKI, Tomosaburo

Policy Evaluation and Administrative Review Division

Director: Mr. KIMURA, Taijiro

Evaluation of International Organizations Division

Director: Mr. KIMURA, Taijiro

ODA Evaluation Division

Director: Ms. NISHINO, Yasuko

Management and Coordination Division

Director / Deputy Assistant Minister: Mr. MIYAKE, Fumito
Senior Coordinator: Mr. KAKIHARA, Motoo
Senior Coordinator: Ms. NISHINO, Yasuko
Deputy Chief, Okinawa Liaison Office: Mr. KAJITA, Takuma
Senior Coordinator for Parliamentary Affairs: Mr. NOMOTO, Yoshifumi

Crisis Management Coordination Division

Director: Mr. KAKIHARA, Motoo

Local Partnership Cooperation Division

Director: Mr. HISHIYAMA, Satoshi

Information Safeguarding Division

Director: Mr. KITAGAWA, Hiroshi

Co-ordination of Counter-Pandemic Influenza Measures

Director: Mr. IKEGAMI, Masaki

Division for Work Efficiency Promotion

Director: Mr. IKEDA, Shinsuke

Inspection Division

Director: Mr. HAYASHI, Tatsuro

Parliamentary Affairs Division

Director: Mr. TEZUKA, Takahiro

Division for Liaison and Coordination for Parliamentary Affairs

Director: Mr. SAITO, Akitoshi

Records Management Division

Director: Mr. MATSUBARA, Kazuki

Diplomatic Archives

Director: Mr. WADA, Kiyoshi

Library of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Chief Librarian: Mr. SATO, Makoto

Personnel Division

Director / Deputy Assistant Minister: Mr. KADOWAKI, Jinichi
Special Coordinator: Mr. YOKOTA, Kenji
Director, Human Resources Management Division: Mr. KONAGAYA, Hideaki
Senior Coordinator for Personnel Affairs:  
Senior Coordinator: Mr. KONAGAYA, Hideaki
Senior Coordinator: Mr. ARAMAKI, Taku
Senior Coordinator for Personnel Affairs: Mr. MATSUSHIRO, Toshinori

Information and Communications Division

Director: Ms. MORITA, Mitsue
Principal Senior Coordinator for Information and Communications Systems: Mr. KAWAMOTO,Yukinori
Senior Coordinator for Information and Communications Security: Mr. OTA, Takeshi
Senior Coordinator for Technical Development: Mr. MIYAZAWA, Takashi

Digitalization Promotion Division

Director: Ms. MORITA, Mitsue

Financial Affairs Division

Director: Mr. KAIHARA, Kentaro
Special Coordinator for Financial Affairs: Mr. SASAKI, Nobukazu
Auditor, Financial Affairs Division: Mr. ARAKI, Yasushi
Senior Coordinator for Budgetary Affairs: Mr. TSUCHIYA, Hiroshi
Senior Coordinator for Procurement: Mr. MITSUYAMA, Akio

Health and Welfare Division

Director: Mr. UEDA, Susumu
Health Administrator for Overseas Personnel: Mr. AIBA, Koichiro

Overseas Establishments Division

Director: Mr. YOSHIDA, Masahiro
Director, Overseas Postings Support Division: Mr. OYAMA, Nobuyuki
Director, Security Division: Mr. TANABE, Takeshi
Senior Coordinator for Building and Property Management: Mr. NAKADA, Norio
Senior Coordinator for Administration of Local Employees: Mr. OYAMA, Hiromoto
Senior Coordinator for Budgetary Affairs of the Overseas Establishments: Mr. TAKINAMI, Takaki
Senior Coordinator for Budgetary Affairs of the Overseas Establishments: Mr. SANADA, Masamitsu

Back to Index

Chief of Protocol

Chief of Protocol (Ambassador): Mr. SHIMADA, Takehiro

Protocol Office

Assistant Chief of Protocol / Director: Mr. ISHIKAWA, Isamu
Senior Protocol Coordinator: Mr. YAGI, Koji

Diplomatic Missions Division

Director: Mr. YAGI, Koji

Official Guests Division

Director: Mr. MACHIDA, Shinya

Foreign Visit Division

Director: Mr. ADACHI, Hiromi

Back to Index

Secretariat for the G7 Hiroshima Summit

Secretary-General for the G7 Hiroshima Summit (Ambassador): Mr. KITAGAWA, Katsuro
Deputy Secretary-General for the G7 Hiroshima Summit: Mr. ARIYOSHI, Takashi
Deputy Secretary-General for the G7 Hiroshima Summit: Mr. MIZOBUCHI, Masashi
Assistant Secretary-General for the G7 Hiroshima Summit: Ms. HARA, Kotono

Back to Index

Press Secretary / Director-General for Press and Public Diplomacy

Press Secretary / Director-General / Assistant Minister: Ms. ONO, Hikariko
Director-General for Cultural Affairs / Assistant Minister (Ambassador): Mr. KANAI, Masaaki
Deputy Press Secretary / Deputy Assistant Minister: Ms. OKANO, Yukiko

Public Diplomacy Strategy Division

Director: Mr. ONO, Ken

Domestic Public Relations Division

Director: Mr. NAMBA, Atsushi

Internet Public Relations Division

Director: Mr. YAMAMOTO, Daisuke
Senior Coordinator: Mr. YAMAGUCHI, Tsuyoshi

Office for Comment and Opinion

Director: Mr. NAMBA, Atsushi

Office for Strategic Communication Hub

Director: Mr. ORIHARA, Shigeharu

Press Division

Director: Mr. HANADA, Takahiro

Cultural Affairs and Overseas Public Relations Division

Director: Ms. TSUDA, Yoko

Friendship Ties Division

Director: Mr. TAKAMIZU, Hidero

Multilateral Cultural Cooperation Division

Director: Mr. NAKAJIMA, Hideto

Exchange Programs Division

Director: Mr. WATANABE, Shinji

International Press Division

Assistant Press Secretary / Director: Mr. TSUKAMOTO, Yasuhiro

Back to Index

Foreign Policy Bureau

Deputy Minister / Director-General: Mr. ICHIKAWA, Keiichi
Deputy Director-General / Deputy Assistant Minister (Ambassador): Mr. ISHIZUKI, Hideo
Deputy Director-General / Deputy Assistant Minister (Ambassador): Mr. KATAHIRA, Satoshi
Deputy Director-General / Deputy Assistant Minister (Ambassador): Mr. IMAFUKU, Takao

Policy Coordination Division

Director / Deputy Assistant Minister: Mr. FUJIMOTO, Kentaro
Principal Senior Foreign Policy Coordinator: Mr. NAKAI, Yuichi
Senior Foreign Policy Coordinator: Mr. MURAKAMI, Manabu
Senior Foreign Policy Coordinator: Mr. HATAKEYAMA, Kentaro
Senior Foreign Policy Coordinator: Mr. MUROTANI, Masakatsu

Policy Planning Division

Director: Mr. YOKOTA, Naobumi

Division for Promotion of Emerging Countries Policy

Director: Mr. YOKOTA, Naobumi

National Security Policy Division

Director: Mr.TAKABA, Yo

International Safety and Security Cooperation Division

Director: Mr. YAMADA, Tetsuya

International Peace and Security Cooperation Division

Director: Mr. SATO, Daisuke

Space and Maritime Security Policy Division

Director: Mr. TSUKADA, Atsushi

Economic Security Policy Division

Director: Mr. FUNATSU, Ryuichi

Reciprocal Access Agreements Legislation Division

Director: Mr. YAMADA, Tetsuya

United Nations Planning and Administration Division

Director: Mr. ANDO, Shigemi

Recruitment Center for International Organizations

Director: Mr. YAMAGUCHI, Tadahiko

United Nations Policy Division

Director: Mr. NONOMURA, Kaitaro

United Nations Sanctions Division

Director: Ms. TOKU, Satoko

Human Rights and Humanitarian Affairs Division

Director: Mr. TAKAZAWA, Yoshinori
Senior Coordinator: Mr. FURUMOTO, Tatsuhiko
Senior Coordinator: Mr. MATSUI, Hiroki

Division for Implementation of Human Rights Treaties

Director: Mr. MATSUI, Hiroki

Gender Mainstreaming Division

Director: Mr. FURUMOTO, Tatsuhiko

Back to Index

Disarmament, Non-Proliferation and Science Department

Director-General / Assistant Minister (Ambassador): Mr. KAIFU, Atsushi
Deputy Director-General / Deputy Assistant Minister (Ambassador): Mr. ITO, Shigeki

Arms Control and Disarmament Division

Director: Mr. ISHII, Yoshizane

Biological and Chemical Weapons Conventions Division

Director: Mr. TAMBO, Hideomi

Conventional Arms Division

Director: Mr. ISHII, Yoshizane

Non-Proliferation, Science and Nuclear Energy Division

Director: Mr. ISHII, Hideaki

International Science Cooperation Division

Director: Mr. ISHIKAWA, Katsutoshi

International Nuclear Energy Cooperation Division

Director: Mr. SATO, Shinichi

Back to Index

Asian and Oceanian Affairs Bureau

Director-General / Assistant Minister: Mr. FUNAKOSHI, Takehiro
Deputy Director-General / Deputy Assistant Minister: Mr. MIBAE, Taisuke
Deputy Director-General / Deputy Assistant Minister(Ambassador): Mr. IWAMOTO, Keiichi
Deputy Director-General/ Deputy Assistant Minister: Mr. HAYASHI, Makoto
Deputy Assistant Minister for Evidence-based Policymaking: Ms. OKANO, Yukiko

Regional Policy Division

Director: Mr. TOMIYAMA, Mikito

Regional Cooperation Division

Director: Mr. TAKAMIZU, Hidero

First Northeast Asia Division

Director: Ms. YOSHIHIRO, Tomoko
Senior Regional Coordinator: Mr. SUZUKI, Masato

Division for Issues Related to Claims between Japan and The ROK

Director:  

Japan-ROK National Exchange Division

Director: Mr. SUZUKI, Masato

Second Northeast Asia Division

Director: Mr. FUKAHORI, Ryo

First China and Mongolia Division

Director: Mr. ARIMA, Takanori
Senior Coordinator: Ms. SUZUKI, Ritsuko
Senior Regional Coordinator: Mr. SAITO Kenji

Second China and Mongolia Division

Director: Mr. SONODA, Yo

Oceania Division

Director: Mr. JIMBO, Satoshi

Back to Index

Southeast and Southwest Asian Affairs Department

Director-General / Assistant Minister: Mr. ARIMA, Yutaka
Deputy Director-General / Deputy Assistant Minister: Mr. TAKETANI, Atsushi
Deputy Director-General / Deputy Assistant Minister: Mr. MIBAE, Taisuke
Deputy Director-General / Deputy Assistant Minister: Mr. IWAMOTO, Keiichi
Deputy Director-General / Deputy Assistant Minister: Mr. KITAMURA, Toshihiro
Deputy Director-General/ Deputy Assistant Minister: Mr. HAYASHI, Makoto

First Southeast Asia Division

Director: Mr. OTSUKA, Kengo

Second Southeast Asia Division

Director: Mr. OTA, Manabu
Senior Regional Coordinator: Mr. MIYAKAWA, Katsutoshi

Southwest Asia Division

Director: Mr. Tsutsumi, Taro
Senior Regional Coordinator: Ms. SATO, Hitomi

Back to Index

North American Affairs Bureau

Director-General / Assistant Minister (Ambassador): Mr. KOBE, Yasuhiro
Deputy Director-General / Deputy Assistant Minister: Mr. MIYAMOTO, Shingo

First North America Division

Director: Mr. IRIYA, Takayuki

North America Exchange Division

Director: Ms. HARIMOTO, Yukiko

Second North America Division

Director: Mr. MORI, Takatoshi

North America Economic Coordination Division

Acting Director: Mr. OGIHARA, Hiroshi

Japan-U.S. Security Treaty Division

Director: Mr. MAEDA, Shuji
Senior Coordinator: Mr. HOTTA, Shingo

Status of U.S. Forces Agreement Division

Director: Mr. BABA, Ryuji

Back to Index

Latin American and Caribbean Affairs Bureau

Director-General / Assistant Minister (Ambassador): Ms. KOBAYASHI, Maki
Deputy Director-General / Deputy Assistant Minister: Mr. NAKAMURA, Kazuhiko
Deputy Director-General/ Deputy Assistant Minister: Mr. MATSUO, Hirotaka

Mexico, Central America and Caribbean Division

Director: Mr. SHIMIZU, Chitaru

Caribbean Division

Director: Mr. SHIMIZU, Chitaru

South America Division

Director: Mr. TOYOTA, Shogo

Back to Index

European Affairs Bureau

Director-General / Assistant Minister: Mr. NAKAGOME, Masashi
Deputy Director-General / Deputy Assistant Minister (Ambassador): Mr. IKEGAMI, Masaki
Deputy Director-General / Deputy Assistant Minister (Ambassador): Mr. NAKAMURA, Kimitake

European Policy Division

Director: Mr. SAITO, Atsushi

Asia-Europe Cooperation Division

Director: Mr. MIZUNO, Mitsuaki

Western Europe Division

Director: Ms. AKIYAMA, Mari

Central and South Eastern Europe Division

Director: Mr. KONDO, Norifumi

Russia Division

Director: Mr. YAMADA, Yoshiyuki
Senior Coordinator: Mr. ISHIKAWA, Wataru
Senior Coordinator: Ms. SATO, Mina

Central Asia and Caucasus Division

Director: Mr. TAKEDA, Yoshinori

Japan-Russia Economic Affairs Division

Senior Coordinator / Director: Mr. ISHIKAWA, Wataru

Japan-Russia Exchange Program Division

Director: Mr. ISHIKAWA, Wataru

Division for Japan-Russia Joint Economic Activities

Director: Mr. ISHIKAWA, Wataru

Back to Index

Middle Eastern and African Affairs Bureau

Director-General / Assistant Minister (Ambassador): Mr. NAGAOKA, Kansuke
Deputy Director-General / Deputy Assistant Minister: Mr. HARA, Keiichi
Deputy Director-General / Deputy Assistant Minister: Mr. NISHINAGA, Tomofumi

First Middle East Division

Director: Mr. TADA, Masahiro

Second Middle East Division

Director: Mr. KUROMIYA, Takayoshi

Back to Index

African Affairs Department

Director-General / Assistant Minister (Ambassador): Mr. SAIDA, Shinichi
Deputy Director-General / Deputy Assistant Minister: Mr. HARA, Keiichi
Deputy Director-General / Deputy Assistant Minister: Mr. MATSUBAYASHI, Kenichiro
Deputy Director-General / Deputy Assistant Minister: Mr. NISHINAGA, Tomofumi

First Africa Division

Director: Mr. MASE, Hiroyuki

Second Africa Division

Director: Mr. KODAIRA, Mitsuru
Senior Regional Coordinator: Mr. SAKAMOTO, Tomio

Back to Index

Economic Affairs Bureau

Director-General / Assistant Minister: Mr. NAMAZU, Hiroyuki
Deputy Director-General / Deputy Assistant Minister(Ambassador): Mr. TAKETANI, Atsushi
Deputy Director-General / Deputy Assistant Minister: Mr. KUSAKABE, Hideki
Deputy Director-General / Deputy Assistant Minister: Mr. KITAGAWA, Katsuro
Deputy Director-General / Deputy Assistant Minister (Ambassador): Mr. NAKAMURA, Kazuhiko
Deputy Director-General/ Deputy Assistant Minister (Ambassador): Mr. OKOCHI, Akihiro

Economic Policy Division

Director: Mr. ARIYOSHI, Takashi
Senior Coordinator: Mr. HIGASHI, Kunihiko

Division for Promotion for Public-Private Partnership

Director: Mr. TAKIMI, Kazuyuki

Resource Security Division

Director: Mr. KIKUCHI, Nobuyuki

Fishery Division

Director: Mr. NAKAMURA, Yasushi

Division for the 2025 World Exposition in Japan

Director: Mr. TAKIMI, Kazuyuki

International Economy Division

Director: Mr. NAKAMURA, Kohei

European Union Economic Affairs Division

Director: Mr. KOYAMA, Takeshi

OECD Division

Director: Ms. ISHIKAWA, Mayumi

International Trade Division

Director: Mr. Yasumatsu, Masaki

Services Trade Division

Director: Mr. HARADA, Takashi

Intellectual Property Affairs Division

Director: Mr. KOYAMA, Takeshi

Economic Partnership Division

Director: Mr. Onishi, Kazuyoshi
Senior Coordinator: Mr.UENO, Yudai

Southeast Asia Economic Partnership Agreement Division

Director: Ms. NISHIMURA, Yasuko

APEC Division

Director: Mr. NAGAYOSHI, Shoichi

Investment Policy Division

Director: Mr. UENO, Yudai

Back to Index

International Cooperation Bureau

Director-General / Assistant Minister: Mr. ENDO, Kazuya
Deputy Director-General / Deputy Assistant Minister: Mr. KUSAKABE, Hideki
Deputy Director-General / Deputy Assistant Minister: Mr. HARA, Keiichi
Deputy Director-General / Deputy Assistant Minister: Mr. MATSUBAYASHI Kenichiro
Deputy Director-General / Deputy Assistant Minister (Ambassador): Mr. KITAMURA, Toshihiro

Aid Policy and Management Division

Director: Mr. UEDA, Hajime
Senior Coordinator: Mr. AOTAKE, Toshihide

Division for Safety Measures for International Cooperation

Director: Mr. KAKUDA, Takanari

Non-Governmental Organizations Cooperation Division

Director: Mr. MATSUDA, Toshio

Development Assistance Policy Coordination Division

Director: Mr. YAMAZAKI, Fumio

Development Assistance Policy Planning Division

Director: Mr. MORI, Takero

Development Administration Division

Director: Mr. KAKUDA, Takanari

Humanitarian Assistance and Emergency Relief Division

Director: Mr. IZUCHI KAZUSHI

Country Assistance Planning Division I

Director: Mr. ISHIMARU, Jun
Senior Coordinator: Mr. ONUMA, Kazuyoshi

Country Assistance Planning Division II

Director: Mr. TOKITA, Yuji

Country Assistance Planning Division III

Director: Mr. NISHINO, Shuichi

Back to Index

Global Issues

Director-General / Assistant Minister (Ambassador): Mr. AKAHORI, Takeshi

Global Issues Cooperation Division

Director: Mr. MATSUMOTO, Koichiro
Senior Coordinator:  

Specialized Agencies Division

Director: Mr. MATSUI, Shinji

Global Health Strategy Division

Director: Mr. EZOE, Satoshi

Global Environment Division

Director: Mr. KOBAYASHI, Yasuyuki

Climate Change Division

Director: Mr. KATO, Atsushi

Back to Index

International Legal Affairs Bureau

Director-General / Legal Adviser: Mr. MIKANAGI, Tomohiro
Deputy Director-General/ Deputy Assistant Minister: Mr. KATAHIRA, Satoshi

International Legal Affairs Division

Director / Assistant Legal Adviser: Mr. ODAIRA, Masatsugu

Law of the Sea Division

Director: Mr. SUGIURA, Masatoshi
Counsel for Treaties Negotiation:  

International Judicial Proceedings Division

Director: Mr. NAGANUMA, Zentaro

Treaties Division

Director: Mr. SUGAHARA, Kiyoyuki

Economic Treaties Division

Director: Mr. ONISHI, Shinichi

Economic Dispute Settlement Division

Director: Mr. KANDA, Teppei
Senior Coordinator for Economic Dispute Settlement: Ms. WATANABE, Machiko

Social Treaties Division

Director: Ms. KUGA, Yuriko

Back to Index

Consular Affairs Bureau

Director-General / Assistant Minister: Mr. ANDO, Toshihide
Deputy Director-General / Deputy Assistant Minister: Mr. ISHIZUKI, Hideo
Deputy Director-General/ Deputy Assistant Minister: Mr. MATSUO, Hirotaka

Consular Policy Division

Director: Mr. NAGAO, Shigetoshi
Senior Coordinator: Mr. TAKAHASHI, Muneo
Senior Coordinator: Mr. HIROWATARI, Hiroyuki

Consular ICT Service Division

Director: Mr. HIROWATARI, Hiroyuki

Consular Service Division

Director: Mr. NARUSHIMA, Hideo

Hague Convention Division

Director: Mr. TANIGAKI, Hiroyasu

Consular Administrative Planning Division

Director: Mr. TAKAHASHI, Muneo

Overseas Election Division

Director: Mr. SHIRATORI, Kazuhiko

COVID-19 Vaccination Assistance for Japanese Returnees Division

Director: Mr. KAMOSHITA, Makoto

Center for Consular Services

Director: Mr. NARUSHIMA, Hideo

Japanese Nationals Overseas Safety Division

Director: Mr. MISUMI Takahito
Senior Coordinator for Protection of Japanese Nationals Overseas: Mr. SHINDORI, Masanori
Senior Coordinator for Protection of Japanese Nationals Overseas: Mr. SHIMIZU, Kazuyoshi

Terrorism Preparedness and Response Division

Director: Mr. KAMOSHITA, Makoto

Passport Division

Director: Ms. HIROSE, Aiko

Foreign Nationals' Affairs Division

Director: Mr. NAGASE, Kensuke

Back to Index

Intelligence and Analysis Service

Director-General / Assistant Minister: Mr. ARAI, Yusuke
Deputy Director-General / Deputy Assistant Minister: Mr. OTSUKI, Kotaro

First Division, Intelligence and Analysis Service

Director: Mr. HOTTA, Toru

Second Division, Intelligence and Analysis Service

Director: Mr. HAYASHI, Yujiro
Senior Coordinator for Intelligence Analysis: Mr. NAKAZONO, Tomoyuki

Third Division, Intelligence and Analysis Service

Director: Mr. HAYASHI, Yujiro
International Intelligence Research Officer:  

Fourth Division, Intelligence and Analysis Service

Director: Mr. SHIMA, Keiichi

Back to Index

Foreign Service Training Institute, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Director-General / Assistant Minister (Ambassador): Mr. MUTO, Akira
Deputy Director-General:  
Senior Director of Operations: Mr. HATTORI, Masaru
Director for Guidance: Ms. MACHIDA, Asako
Director for Guidance: Mr. TSUNAKAKE, Dabide
Director for Guidance: Mr. HIGASHIMOTO, Shingo
Chief Instruction Officer: Mr. TAJIMA, Akinori
Chief Administrative Officer: Mr. NOMURA, Masahiro
Back to IndexBack to Officials